Is Chicken sausage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FENNEL, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, IN A NATURAL PORK CASING.

Check Chicken sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep