Is Richmond 8 Roast Chicken Sausages 410g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (64%), Water, Rusk (Wheat), Soya Protein, Citrus Fibre, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator: Diphosphates, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite**, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Garlic Powder, Sausages filled into a Beef Protein casing, **This just keeps them fresh for longer!

Check Richmond 8 Roast Chicken Sausages 410g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingLunchSnacking