Is Chicken Schnitzel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken breast (86%), rapeseed oil, lemon juice, gram flour, rice flour, coriander leaf, unsalted butter (milk), corn grits, parsley, sunflower seeds, ground coriander, cumin seeds, fennel seeds, kalonji seeds, salt, paprika, black pepper, cornflour, garlic purée, lemon zest, ground ginger, sunflower oil, ground cardamom, ground fenugreek, ground nutmeg, smoked paprika, ground cinnamon, sea salt, dextrose, ground clove
Check Chicken Schnitzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Schnitzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Slice


