Is Chicken Schnitzel Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken breast (86%), rapeseed oil, lemon juice, gram flour, rice flour, coriander leaf, unsalted butter (milk), corn grits, parsley, sunflower seeds, ground coriander, cumin seeds, fennel seeds, kalonji seeds, salt, paprika, black pepper, cornflour, garlic purée, lemon zest, ground ginger, sunflower oil, ground cardamom, ground fenugreek, ground nutmeg, smoked paprika, ground cinnamon, sea salt, dextrose, ground clove
Check Chicken Schnitzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Schnitzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Slice


