Is CHICKEN SEASONING Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SAGE, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC ROSEMARY, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC MARJORAM, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC FENNEL, ORGANIC CORIANDER, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT, ORGANIC BAY LEAF.
Check CHICKEN SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


