Is Chicken Shawarma Bowl Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED BASMATI RICE (WATER, BASMATI RICE), COOKED SHAWARMA SEASONED CHICKEN MEAT (CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF POTATO STARCH, BLACK PEPPER, CARDAMOM, CUMIN, CINNAMON, CORIANDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GRANULATED GARLIC, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER), RED BELL PEPPER, WATER, SPINACH, SOUR CREAM (MILK, CREAM, BACTERIAL CULTURE), OLIVE OIL, PICKLED ONION (RED ONION, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, SEA SALT), YOGURT (MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, CREAM, BACTERIAL CULTURE), GARLIC, SPICES (CUMIN, ALLSPICE, CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER), CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, TURMERIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, RED CHILI PEPPER FLAKES

Check Chicken Shawarma Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meal · Bowl, Packaged

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyCitrusy
Texture
CreamySoftJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoStir Fry