Is CHICKEN SHOYU JAPANESE RAMEN BASE, CHICKEN SHOYU Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, DRIED CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, VEGETABLE STOCKS (CARROTS, CELERY, ONION), GELATIN, CHICKEN (WITH FAT AND SKIN), TAPIOCA STARCH [NATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR), TAMARI (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), SAKE, GINGER, SESAME OIL, SUGAR, GARLIC, SALT, MUSHROOM POWDER, KOMBU (KELP), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check CHICKEN SHOYU JAPANESE RAMEN BASE, CHICKEN SHOYU against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN SHOYU JAPANESE RAMEN BASE, CHICKEN SHOYU is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep