Is Chicken Skewers Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST (97%), Modified Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, D-Xylose, Stabilisers: Sodium Carbonates, Triphosphates; Onion Powder, Ground White Pepper, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.

Check Chicken Skewers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Chicken Skewers | Spoonful