Is Chicken Slices Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, Flavourings, Salt, Dextrose, Stabilisers: Triphosphates, Guar Gum; Glucose Syrup, Preservative: Potassium Chloride; Spirit Vinegar Powder, Dried Hops, Dried Lovage, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Sugar, Potato Starch, Cornflour.
Check Chicken Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchSnacking


