Is CHICKEN SLIDERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUN: (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: OAT FIBER, SALT, SUGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, CORN STARCH), CHICKEN PATTY: (WHITE CHICKEN, BREADING AND BATTER [WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES], WATER, CHICKEN SKINS, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, SPICES, FLAVORINGS, NONFAT DRY MILK).
Check CHICKEN SLIDERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN SLIDERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Patty


