Is Chicken Snack Sticks Teriyaki Style Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut blossom nectar
- coconut aminos
coconut blossom nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken, sea salt, brown sugar, dried onion and garlic, black pepper, coriander, ginger, coconut aminos (coconut blossom nectar, sea salt), yeast extract, rice flour, sea salt, lactic acid, citric acid, cultured celery powder (celery powder, sea salt), cherry powder, beef collagen casing
Check Chicken Snack Sticks Teriyaki Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Snack Sticks Teriyaki Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


