Is Chicken Soup Base Supreme by Cook's Delight 1 Lb of soup base makes 5 1/2 gal of soup stock Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Chicken Meat, Salt, Chicken Fat, Dextrose, Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Chicken Broth, Turmeric

Check Chicken Soup Base Supreme by Cook's Delight 1 Lb of soup base makes 5 1/2 gal of soup stock against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Soup Base Supreme by Cook's Delight 1 Lb of soup base makes 5 1/2 gal of soup stock is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep