Is Chicken Soup Base Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, glucose, SOLIDS WHEAT STARCH, CANOLA Oil, CHICKEN FAT
Check Chicken Soup Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Soup Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCooking


