Is Chicken & Spinach Garlic Alfredo Bowl Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked grilled white meat chicken strips
cooked grilled white meat chicken strips
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Skim milk, water, Parmesan cheese, cream, garlic, onion, corn starch, roasted garlic, cellulose powder, mushroom juice powder, salt, onion powder, black pepper, cooked cavatappi pasta, cooked grilled white meat chicken strips, red bell pepper, spinach.
Check Chicken & Spinach Garlic Alfredo Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken & Spinach Garlic Alfredo Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


