Is Chicken Stock - 32oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock
- natural flavors
- 2% of dextrose
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dextrose, Sea Salt, Carrot Puree, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavors, Onion Juice
Check Chicken Stock - 32oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Stock - 32oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chicken Stock - 32oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


