Is Chicken Stock Pots Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

63% Concentrated Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken), Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavourings, 4% Chicken Fat (Chicken Fat, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary), Sugar, Vegetables (0.3% Carrot, Leek, Celery, 0.2% Onion, Cabbage), Gelling Agents: Agar, Xanthan Gum; Spices (Turmeric, 0.1% Parsley).

Check Chicken Stock Pots against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep