Is Chicken stock Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable fat (Hydrogenated palm oil), Mono Sodium Glutamate, Salt, Artificial Chicken Flavor, Corn Starch, Sugar, Spices(Dried parsley - Onion Powder - Garlic powder - Pepper - Ginger - Laura), Yeast Extract, Caramel.

Check Chicken stock against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep