Is Kirkland Signature Chicken Street Taco Kit Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheese blend
- low-fat buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken (chicken, Water, Salt, Dextrose Or Maltodextrin, Paprika, Honey, Cornstarch, Sugar, Peppers, Onion, Spices, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract) Tortilla (water, Corn Masa Flour, Bleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Vitamins (b3, B1, B2), Iron, Folic Acid) Wheat Gluten, Salt, Dextrose, Leavening (sodium Aluminum & Monocalcium Phosphates, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Oat Fiber, Ssl, Safflower Oil, Mono- & Diglycerides, Fumaric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate, Sodium Propionate, Sorbic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Lime, Salsa (tomatoes, Onion, Peppers (chili, Jalapeno, Bell), Water, Tomato Paste, Cilantro, Spices, Onion, Celery, Garlic, Corn Gluten, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Spice Extracts, Salt, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Calcium Chloride), Cilantro Sauce (cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cream, Water, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Protein, Salt, Gelatin, Nonfat Milk, Lemon & Lime Juice, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Spice, Low-fat Buttermilk, Red Wine Vinegar, Cilantro, Chiles, Garlic, Sea Salt, Salt, Pumpkin Seeds, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Enzymes), Cheese Blend (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Art. Color, Natamycin), Limes, Green & Red Cabbage, Broccoli, Carrots Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy.
Check Kirkland Signature Chicken Street Taco Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Chicken Street Taco Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meal Prep · Pouch, Tray, Packaged Meal


