Is CHICKEN STRIP, ORIGINAL Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, SUGAR, APPLE SAUCE (WATER, APPLES), FLAVORINGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GLYCERIN, OAT FLOUR, CHICKEN BROTH, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FRUCTOSE, YEAST EXTRACT, ORANGE JUICE POWDER, CITRIC ACID, WATER.
Check CHICKEN STRIP, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN STRIP, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Strip
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepSandwich


