Is CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED CRISPY CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN STRIPS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, well-seasoned exterior gives way to a moist, tender interior; flavor is savory and mild. Commonly used as quick appetizers, sandwich fillings, salad toppers, or family snacks. Reviewers praise convenient reheating and consistent crispness, while some note occasional uneven coating or variable texture after storage and package instructions affect results.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Oil Of Garlic, Tricalcium Phosphate, Breaded With: Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Buttermilk Powder, Dextrose, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Dried Yeast, Extractives Of Black Pepper, Paprika Extract, Spices, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil

Check CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED CRISPY CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN STRIPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED CRISPY CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN STRIPS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishLunchSandwich