No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Chicken stuffing mix, Stove Top Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Savory, seasoned mix with a moist, fluffy texture that holds shape when served. Commonly used as a side for roasted poultry, spooned into bird cavities, layered in casseroles, or added to meatloaf for extra bulk. Reviewers frequently cite easy preparation, consistent results, and comfort food familiarity, mentioned in shopper reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stuffing Crumbs (Enriched Wheat Flour, Glucose-fructose, Salt, Yeast, Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Bha, Bht), Onions, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Cooked Chicken And Chicken Broth, Salt, Celery, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Corn Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavour, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Magnesium Carbonate, Dried (J001l)

Check Chicken stuffing mix, Stove Top against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Chicken stuffing mix, Stove Top is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking
Gluten Free? Chicken stuffing mix, Stove Top | Spoonful