Is Chicken stuffing mix, Stove Top Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, seasoned mix with a moist, fluffy texture that holds shape when served. Commonly used as a side for roasted poultry, spooned into bird cavities, layered in casseroles, or added to meatloaf for extra bulk. Reviewers frequently cite easy preparation, consistent results, and comfort food familiarity, mentioned in shopper reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stuffing Crumbs (Enriched Wheat Flour, Glucose-fructose, Salt, Yeast, Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Bha, Bht), Onions, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Cooked Chicken And Chicken Broth, Salt, Celery, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Corn Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavour, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Magnesium Carbonate, Dried (J001l)

Check Chicken stuffing mix, Stove Top against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken stuffing mix, Stove Top is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking