Is Chicken & Sweet Potato Whole Jerky Bites, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- natural flavor
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Sweet Potatoes, Natural Flavor
Check Chicken & Sweet Potato Whole Jerky Bites, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken & Sweet Potato Whole Jerky Bites, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Chicken & Sweet Potato Whole Jerky Bites, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


