Is Chicken Tenders Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN FLOUR, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN MEAL, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER, ORGANIC RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Chicken Tenders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Tenders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT


