Is Chicken Tenders Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Boneless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Natural Flavors, Breaded With: Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Starch, Salt, Wheat Gluten, White Whole Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of Yellow Corn Flour, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydr
Check Chicken Tenders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Tenders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Poultry · Strip
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchDippingMeal Prep


