Is Chicken Teriyaki & Noodles Meal Kit Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- seasoned chicken breast strips with rib meat: chicken breast meat with rib meat
- dextrose
- natural flavor
seasoned chicken breast strips with rib meat: chicken breast meat with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TERIYAKI SAUCE: WATER, ONIONS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), SAKE (WATER, RICE, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF HONEY, GINGER PUREE, SESAME OIL (TOASTED SESAME SEED OIL), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, RICE FLOUR, WATER, RICE, NOODLES: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGG, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT: CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SALT, POTATO STARCH, VINEGAR POWDER, RICE STARCH, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE.
Check Chicken Teriyaki & Noodles Meal Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Teriyaki & Noodles Meal Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Package, Bag, Box


