Is Chicken Thighs, BBQ Boneless Skinless Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • chocolate cream pie
  • whole milk
  • grade a cream
  • heavy whipping cream
  • whipped cream
  • chocolate chips
  • chocolate pie crust
  • chocolate shavings

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chocolate cream pie (chocolate pie crust (unbleached wheat flour, organic cane sugar, organic palm oil, whole wheat flour, safflower oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), acacia gum, molasses, salt, leavening (baking soda, cream of tartar), natural vanilla flavor), whole milk, cream, chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, soya lecithin, pure vanilla), sugar, sugared egg yolks (egg yolks, sugar), cornstarch, butter, sea salt, chocolate shavings (dark chocolate (minimum cocoa , cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, soya lecithin (less than 1%), ground vanilla beans))), whipped cream (heavy whipping cream (grade a cream, sodium citrate, carrageenan), powdered sugar (organic cane sugar, organic tapioca starch), vanilla extract (water, alcohol, vanilla bean extractives)), chocolate shavings (dark chocolate (minimum cocoa , cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, soya lecithin (less than 1%), ground vanilla beans))

Check Chicken Thighs, BBQ Boneless Skinless against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Thighs, BBQ Boneless Skinless is available at 2 retailers

WegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Slice, Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmoothCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing