Is CHICKEN TICKLERS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- cream
- pasteurized processed pepper jack cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), PASTEURIZED PROCESSED PEPPER JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, WATER, RED BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ENZYMES), JALAPENO PEPPERS, BBQ SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER, CELERY, GARLIC, CUMIN), HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GUAR GUM SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW NO. 6 AND RED. NO. 40).
Check CHICKEN TICKLERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN TICKLERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Stick


