Is CHICKEN TICKLERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cream
- pasteurized processed pepper jack cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), PASTEURIZED PROCESSED PEPPER JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, WATER, RED BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ENZYMES), JALAPENO PEPPERS, BBQ SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER, CELERY, GARLIC, CUMIN), HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GUAR GUM SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW NO. 6 AND RED. NO. 40).
Check CHICKEN TICKLERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN TICKLERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Stick


