Is CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA SOUP WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut kernel extract
  • organic coconut cream

organic coconut kernel extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic coconut cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST W/RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, DICED PEELED TOMATO (VINE RIPENED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE (VINE RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), CREAM, ZUCCHINI, CAULIFLOWER, PEAS, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM (ORGANIC COCONUT KERNEL EXTRACT, WATER), CARROT, ONION, CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, CUMIN, CURRY POWDER, GINGER POWDER, CULTURED DEXTROSE (CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON JUICE (LEMON JUICE NATURAL STRENGTH, 1/10TH OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE), PAPRIKA, NISIN (SALT, NISIN), CARDAMOM, CAYENNE.

Check CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA SOUP WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch