Is CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA SOUP WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST W/RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, DICED PEELED TOMATO (VINE RIPENED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE (VINE RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), CREAM, ZUCCHINI, CAULIFLOWER, PEAS, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM (ORGANIC COCONUT KERNEL EXTRACT, WATER), CARROT, ONION, CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, CUMIN, CURRY POWDER, GINGER POWDER, CULTURED DEXTROSE (CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON JUICE (LEMON JUICE NATURAL STRENGTH, 1/10TH OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE), PAPRIKA, NISIN (SALT, NISIN), CARDAMOM, CAYENNE.
Check CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA SOUP WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA SOUP WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Soup · Liquid


