Is CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT TOMATO CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, GINGER, AND INDIAN-STYLE SPICES., CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast
boneless skinless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER [MAY CONTAIN UP TO 15% CHICKEN BROTH FROM THE SOUS VIDE COOKING PROCESS]), TIKKA MASALA SAUCE (WATER, COCONUT MILK [COCONUT CREAM, WATER], TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, COCONUT NECTAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, COCONUT OIL, CILANTRO, COCONUT SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, PAPRIKA, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, GINGER, TURMERIC, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SMOKED PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, LEMON PEEL, XANTHAN GUM, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT).
Check CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT TOMATO CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, GINGER, AND INDIAN-STYLE SPICES., CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT TOMATO CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, GINGER, AND INDIAN-STYLE SPICES., CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Where to buy
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT TOMATO CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, GINGER, AND INDIAN-STYLE SPICES., CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


