Is CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT TOMATO CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, GINGER, AND INDIAN-STYLE SPICES., CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar
  • coconut oil
  • coconut cream
  • coconut nectar
  • +1 more

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER [MAY CONTAIN UP TO 15% CHICKEN BROTH FROM THE SOUS VIDE COOKING PROCESS]), TIKKA MASALA SAUCE (WATER, COCONUT MILK [COCONUT CREAM, WATER], TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, COCONUT NECTAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, COCONUT OIL, CILANTRO, COCONUT SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, PAPRIKA, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, GINGER, TURMERIC, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SMOKED PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, LEMON PEEL, XANTHAN GUM, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT).

Check CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT TOMATO CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, GINGER, AND INDIAN-STYLE SPICES., CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT TOMATO CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, GINGER, AND INDIAN-STYLE SPICES., CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch