Is Chicken Tomato & Pesto Pasta Bake Family Meal 1.2kg Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat semolina

wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (33%) (Wheat Semolina, Water, Canola Oil) Tomato (21%) (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Food Acid (330), Firming Agent (509)), Chicken (16%), Mozzarella Cheese (5%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Enzymes, Preservative (200)), Semi-Dried Tomato (4%), Tomato Paste (4%) (Food Acid (330)), Water, Basil Pesto (3%) (Milk, Preservative (200), Antioxidant (224)), Onion, Carrot, Celery, Canola Oil, Garlic, Sugar, Thickener (1422), Marinade (Mineral Salt (500)), Herbs, Salt, Pepper.

Check Chicken Tomato & Pesto Pasta Bake Family Meal 1.2kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Tomato & Pesto Pasta Bake Family Meal 1.2kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch