Is Chicken Tonight Honey & Mustard Cooking Sauce 485g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Thickeners (1442, Xanthan Gum, Nuts (5%) (cashews, Almonds), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Coconut Milk Powder (contains Milk), Onion, Salt, Garlic, Ginger, Spices (contains Coriander, Paprika, Chilli), Food Acid (lactic), Egg Yolk, Caramelised Sugar, Flavour (contains Wheat), Natural Colour (paprika Oleoresins). Contains Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg And Wheat. May Be Present: Peanut.
Check Chicken Tonight Honey & Mustard Cooking Sauce 485g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Tonight Honey & Mustard Cooking Sauce 485g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


