Is Chicken Tonight Honey & Mustard Cooking Sauce 485g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Thickeners (1442, Xanthan Gum, Nuts (5%) (cashews, Almonds), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Coconut Milk Powder (contains Milk), Onion, Salt, Garlic, Ginger, Spices (contains Coriander, Paprika, Chilli), Food Acid (lactic), Egg Yolk, Caramelised Sugar, Flavour (contains Wheat), Natural Colour (paprika Oleoresins). Contains Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg And Wheat. May Be Present: Peanut.
Check Chicken Tonight Honey & Mustard Cooking Sauce 485g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Tonight Honey & Mustard Cooking Sauce 485g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


