Is Chicken Tonight Honey & Mustard One Pan Sauce 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Carrots, Onions, Dijon Mustard, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Flavouring, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Vinegar, Honey, Modified Maize Starch, Cream (From Milk), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Ground Ginger, Parsley
Check Chicken Tonight Honey & Mustard One Pan Sauce 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Tonight Honey & Mustard One Pan Sauce 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
Chicken Tonight Honey & Mustard One Pan Sauce 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Pouch


