Is Chicken Tonight Honey & Mustard Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Carrot (9%), Canola Oil, Onion (6%), Mustard (4%), Sugar, Thickeners (1442, Xanthan Gum), Cream (milk), Honey (2%), White Wine, Egg Yolk, Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Spice, Colour (carotene), Parsley. Contains Egg, Milk. May be present Almnd, Cashew, Soy.

Check Chicken Tonight Honey & Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
HoneySweetSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingSandwich