Is Chicken Tonight Honey & Mustard Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • 1442

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Carrot (9%), Canola Oil, Onion (6%), Mustard (4%), Sugar, Thickeners (1442, Xanthan Gum), Cream (milk), Honey (2%), White Wine, Egg Yolk, Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Spice, Colour (carotene), Parsley. Contains Egg, Milk. May be present Almnd, Cashew, Soy.

Check Chicken Tonight Honey & Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
HoneySweetSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingSandwich