Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.

Is Chicken Tonight Hot Jamaican Jerk Sauce 250G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onion, Tomato Puree, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Ginger, Carrot, Garlic, Cornflour, Red Chilli, Rapeseed Oil, Spring Onion, Rice Vinegar, Ground Thyme, Allspice, Black Pepper, Salt, Green Chilli, Garlic Powder, Cassia Cinnamon, Nutmeg

Check Chicken Tonight Hot Jamaican Jerk Sauce 250G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Chicken Tonight Hot Jamaican Jerk Sauce 250G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryFruityGarlicky
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
MarinadingDippingCookingGrilling
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Chicken Tonight Hot Jamaican Jerk Sauce 250G | Spoonful