Is Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wing Sauce is a popular hot wing seasoning that is well-liked by customers. People appreciate its great flavor, spice, tanginess, and spiciness. It is a versatile sauce that can be enjoyed on various dishes. With a 12 fl oz bottle, this product is perfect for those who enjoy adding a kick to their meals.

Description
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wing Sauce is a popular hot wing seasoning that is well-liked by customers. People appreciate its great flavor, spice, tanginess, and spiciness. It is a versatile sauce that can be enjoyed on various dishes. With a 12 fl oz bottle, this product is perfect for those who enjoy adding a kick to their meals.
Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, SALT, WATER, CANOLA OIL, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND GARLIC POWDER.
Check Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Gluten Free according to Manufacturer Website
I have used this and not reacted. According to the manufacturer website (McCormick's), this product is gluten free. And delicious!
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


