Is Chicken Tonight Smoked Texan Chicken Drumsticks Pouch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (53%) (diced tomatoes (tomatoes, firming agent (509), food acid (citric)), onion , capsicum, garlic), apple juice (apples, food acid (ascorbic)), canola oil, water, corn starch, sugar, spice (1%) (includes pimento, chipotle), salt, smoke flavour (1%), mustard flour, natural colour (paprika oleoresin), parsley, thickener (415), pepper. *May be present soy, wheat & other gluten containing cereals.*

Check Chicken Tonight Smoked Texan Chicken Drumsticks Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Tonight Smoked Texan Chicken Drumsticks Pouch is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SmokyPepperySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch