Is Chicken Tonight Smokey Barbecue One Pan Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Tomato Paste 13%, Vegetables 7% (onion 5.0%, Red Paprika 2.1%), Sugar, Dark Soft Sugar (sugar, Sugar Syrup), Modified Maize Starch, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Honey, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic, Salt, Spices, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Smoke Flavouring. Equal To 73% Fresh Tomatoes. Contains Wheat, Soy and Barley. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Chicken Tonight Smokey Barbecue One Pan Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Tonight Smokey Barbecue One Pan Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


