Is Chicken Tonight Smokey Barbecue One Pan Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Tomato Paste 13%, Vegetables 7% (onion 5.0%, Red Paprika 2.1%), Sugar, Dark Soft Sugar (sugar, Sugar Syrup), Modified Maize Starch, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Honey, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic, Salt, Spices, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Smoke Flavouring. Equal To 73% Fresh Tomatoes. Contains Wheat, Soy and Barley. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Chicken Tonight Smokey Barbecue One Pan Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Tonight Smokey Barbecue One Pan Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


