Is CHICKEN TONKOTSU RAMEN NOODLES WITH DARK MEAT CHICKEN, MUSHROOMS, SPINACH, AND SCALLIONS IN BROTH WITH GINGER PUREE, GROUND PORK, AND SESAME SEEDS, CHICKEN TONKOTSU Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Broth (Water, Chicken Broth, Rendered Chicken Fat, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar), Onions, Less Than 2% Of: Pork Broth, Garlic, Sesame Seed Oil, Ginger Puree, Salt, Gelatin, Pork Fat, Ground Pork, Sesame Seeds, Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Canola Oil, Caramelized Sugar), Cooked Ramen Noodles (Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Potato Starch, Salt, Sodium Carbonate), Vegetables (Crimini Mushrooms, Spinach, Shiitake Mushrooms, Scallions), Seasoned Cooked Chicken (Chicken Thigh, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Olive Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda), Contains: Soy, Wheat
Check CHICKEN TONKOTSU RAMEN NOODLES WITH DARK MEAT CHICKEN, MUSHROOMS, SPINACH, AND SCALLIONS IN BROTH WITH GINGER PUREE, GROUND PORK, AND SESAME SEEDS, CHICKEN TONKOTSU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN TONKOTSU RAMEN NOODLES WITH DARK MEAT CHICKEN, MUSHROOMS, SPINACH, AND SCALLIONS IN BROTH WITH GINGER PUREE, GROUND PORK, AND SESAME SEEDS, CHICKEN TONKOTSU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
CHICKEN TONKOTSU RAMEN NOODLES WITH DARK MEAT CHICKEN, MUSHROOMS, SPINACH, AND SCALLIONS IN BROTH WITH GINGER PUREE, GROUND PORK, AND SESAME SEEDS, CHICKEN TONKOTSU is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


