Is CHICKEN TORTILLA SOUP, CHICKEN TORTILLA Egg Free?

Ingredients
WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD (AMERICAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, SALT, MILKFAT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR), CHICKEN, ONION, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CHEESE POWDER BLEND (WHEY SOLIDS, MILK FAT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK, CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), GREEN PEPPER, TOMATO PASTE, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), LIQUID SHORTENING (HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, POTASSIUM BROMATE, ENZYME), SUGAR, GARLIC, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ANCHOVIES, POLYSORBATE 80, SOY FLOUR, GARLIC EXTRACT), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SALT, SPICES, SILICON DIOXIDE, GARLIC POWDER, ETHOXYQUIN), SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN (HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN]), TURMERIC POWDER (SALT, OLEORESIN TURMERIC [COLOR]), CHICKEN FAT FLAVOR (HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN FAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE), CARROT POWDER (SALT, OLEORESIN CARROT [COLOR]), ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check CHICKEN TORTILLA SOUP, CHICKEN TORTILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN TORTILLA SOUP, CHICKEN TORTILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 13 ingredients that do not comply and 7 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


