Is CHICKEN TORTILLA SOUP WITH ROASTED CHILES Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN STOCK, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CHICKEN MEAT, CORN, ONIONS, CARROTS, ROASTED POBLANO CHILE PEPPERS, ROASTED GREEN CHILES, RED PEPPERS, GREEN PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN TORTILLA CHIP (WHOLE GRAIN CORN, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED, CORN AND/OR PALM], LIME), WATER, SALT, GREEN ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICES, GARLIC, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, CILANTRO, WHITE CORN MASA, CULTURED DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SMOKED PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ROSEMARY EXTRACT

Check CHICKEN TORTILLA SOUP WITH ROASTED CHILES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep