Is CHICKEN TORTILLA SOUP Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHICKEN STOCK, ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC DARK MEAT CHICKEN, ORGANIC CORN, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC WHITE CORN TORTILLA CHIPS (ORGANIC WHITE CORN, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL [ORGANIC SUNFLOWER, ORGANIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA], SEA SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC ROASTED POBLANO PEPPERS, CORNSTARCH, WATER, SALT, ORGANIC CHICKEN FAT, ORGANIC WHITE CORN MASA, ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR (CONTAINS SEA SALT), ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT (WHEAT), ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC SMOKED PAPRIKA, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, ORGANIC RICE STARCH, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONIONS, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC POTATO FLOUR, ORGANIC ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CARROT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC FLAVORING.

Check CHICKEN TORTILLA SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep