Is Chicken & Veg with Thai Green Curry Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrot (23%), Chicken (22%), Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Stabilisers (415, 412, 407)), Broccoli (14%), Cauliflower (14%), Sugar, Sweet Chilli Sauce, Marinated, Green Curry Paste (0.5%) (Crustacean), Vegetable Booster, Lime Juice, Sriracha Sauce, Thai Seasoning, Garlic, Ginger, Lemongrass Paste, Modified Starch (1422), Fish Sauce (Fish), Coriander Leaves, Vinegar And Cultured Sugar.

Check Chicken & Veg with Thai Green Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.