Is CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat
  • wheat flour

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly seasoned filling with a tender, moist bite and thin, pliable wrappers that steam soft or crisp when pan-fried. Commonly steamed, boiled, or pan-fried for appetizers, soups, or quick weeknight servings; reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient preparation, and a satisfying crisp when pan-fried and reliable portion sizes for sharing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WONTON FILLING: CHICKEN, CABBAGE, LEEK, TOFU (WATER, SOYBEANS, CALCIUM SULFATE, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE), ONION, GREEN ONION, OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SALT, OYSTER EXTRACTIVES [OYSTER, WATER, SALT], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR), TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, GARLIC, SESAME OIL, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT), SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FLAVORED POWDER (YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), BLACK PEPPER. WONTON DOUGH: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT.

Check CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS is available at 11 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDippingLunch